Skip Navigation

NESAC Committee Roster 2019-2020

State Name Organization
AK  Ellis Ott Fairbanks North Star Borough School District
AK John Jones Alaska Department of Education & Early Development
AZ Debbie Yedlin Arizona Department of Education
CO  E. Glenn McClain Platte Valley School District, Weld RE-7
CO  Jan Petro Colorado Department of Education
CO  Annette Severson Colorado Department of Education
CT  Alvin Larson Meriden Board of Education
CT  Ray Martin Connecticut State Department of Education
DC  Ghedam Bairu National Center for Education Statistics
DC  Diana McCallum

Regional Educational Laboratory–Mid–Atlantic
DC  Mary Klute Regional Educational Laboratory–Central
DC  Jennifer Esswein Regional Educational Laboratory–Northwest
DC John Hughes Regional Educational Laboratory – Southeast
DC  Julie Riordan Regional Educational Laboratory–Northeast and Islands
DC  Dale McDonald National Catholic Educational Association
DC  Deborah Jonas Regional Educational Laboratory–Appalachia
DE  Adrian Peoples Delaware Department of Education
GU Zenaida Natividad Guam Department of Education
HI Teri Ushijima Hawaii State Department of Education
IA Rachel Kruse Iowa Department of Education
IL Shuwan Chiu Illinois State Board of Education
KS  Dan Brungardt Bonner Springs/Edwardsville Unified School District
KY  Dena Dossett Jefferson County Public Schools
LA  Laura Boudreaux Louisiana Department of Education
LA  Linda Rocks Bossier Parish Schools
MI  Kristina Martin Macomb Intermediate School District
MI  Michael McGroarty Michigan Department of Education
MN Anita Larson Minnesota Department of Education
MN John Lindner South Washington County Schools
MO  Cheryl VanNoy St. Louis Public Schools
MS  Deborah Donovan Mississippi Department of Education
MS  Ryan Kuykendall DeSoto County Schools
MT  Marilyn King Bozeman Public Schools
NC  Frank Cernik North Carolina Department of Public Instruction
ND  Ross Roemmich North Dakota Department of Public Instruction
NE Matt Hastings Nebraska Department of Education
NH Adam Steel School Administrative Unit 39
NJ  Clare Barrett New Jersey Department of Education
NJ Shashi Yellambhatla New Jersey Department of Education
NM  Matthew Goodlaw New Mexico Public Education Department
NV  Edward Goddard Clark County School District
NV Gunes Kaplan Nevada Department of Education
OH  Sheri Ballman Mason City School District
SD  Demi Moon Sioux Falls School District
TN  Laura Hansen Metro Nashville Public Schools
TN  Jonathon Attridge Tennessee Department of Education
TX  Linda Roska Texas Education Agency
UT Rich Nye Ogden School District
VA  Susan Williams Virginia Department of Education
VA  Carol Wells Bazzichi Virginia Department of Education
VT  Wendy Geller Vermont Agency of Education
WA  Allen Miedema Northshore School District
WI  Carl Frederick Wisconsin Department of Public Instruction

Top

Publications of the National Forum on Education Statistics do not undergo the formal review required for products of the National Center for Education Statistics. The information and opinions published here are the product of the National Forum on Education Statistics and do not necessarily represent the policy or views of the U.S. Department of Education or the National Center for Education Statistics.

>