State |
Name |
Organization |
AK |
Ellis Ott |
Fairbanks North Star Borough School District |
AK |
Aiko Zaguirre |
Alaska Department of Education & Early Development |
CA |
Liberty Van Natten |
California Department of Education |
CO |
Annette Severson |
Colorado Department of Education |
CT |
Alvin Larson |
Meriden Board of Education |
CT |
Ray Martin |
Connecticut State Department of Education |
DC |
Ghedam Bairu |
National Center for Education Statistics |
DC |
Ayanna Hudson |
National Endowment for the Arts (NEA) |
DC |
Dale McDonald |
National Catholic Educational Association |
DE |
Adrian Peoples |
Delaware Department of Education |
GA |
Nicholas Handville |
Georgia Department of Education |
GU |
Zenaida Natividad |
Guam Department of Education |
IA |
Rachel Kruse |
Iowa Department of Education |
ID |
Will Goodman |
Boise School District |
KY |
Dena Dossett |
Jefferson County Public Schools |
LA |
Laura Boudreaux |
Louisiana Department of Education |
MD |
Maureen Margevich |
Washington County Public Schools |
MI |
Kristina Martin |
Macomb Intermediate School District |
MI |
Michael McGroarty |
Michigan Department of Education |
MS |
Deborah Donovan |
Mississippi Department of Education |
MT |
Marilyn King |
Bozeman Public Schools |
ND |
Ross Roemmich |
North Dakota Department of Public Instruction |
NH |
Caitlin Davis |
New Hampshire Department of Education |
NJ |
Clare Barrett |
New Jersey Department of Education |
NJ |
Shashi Yellambhatla |
New Jersey Department of Education |
NV |
Gunes Kaplan |
Nevada Department of Education |
OH |
Letitia Linville |
Ohio Department of Education |
OH |
Sheri Ballman |
Mason City School District |
OK |
Erik Friend |
Oklahoma State Department of Education |
OR |
Oscar Loureiro |
Eugene School District 4J |
PR |
José A. Rodríguez-Rodríguez |
Puerto Rico Department of Education |
SD |
Demi Moon |
Sioux Falls School District |
TN |
Laura Hansen |
Metro Nashville Public Schools |
TX |
Linda Roska |
Texas Education Agency |
TX |
Theresa Urrabazo |
San Antonio Independent School District |
UT |
Darin Nielsen |
Utah State Board of Education |
UT |
Rich Nye |
Ogden School District |
VA |
Susan Williams |
Virginia Department of Education |
VT |
Michelle Devino |
South Burlington School District |
WA |
Allen Miedema |
Northshore School District |
WY |
Susan Williams |
Wyoming Department of Education |
|
John Hughes |
Regional Educational Laboratory – Southeast |
|
Mary Klute |
Regional Educational Laboratory – Appalachia |
|
Sheila Rodriguez |
Regional Educational Laboratory – Northeast and Islands |
|
Christina Tydeman |
Regional Educational Laboratory – Pacific |
|
Yinmei Wan |
Regional Educational Laboratory – Southwest |